Maths with Judy Hornigold
Maths with Judy Hornigold On-Demand Professional Learning
This series of courses from maths expert Judy Hornigold addresses fundamental maths skills and mathematical learning and learning difficulties. Great professional learning for early years teachers, interventionists, and school leaders.
Register to watch 1, 2 or the whole series. This series offers professional learning about fundamental maths skills and maths learning difficulties available to watch when and where it suits you.
Subscribe to view the webinar recordings for 6 weeks or 12 months to allow ample time to watch (and re-watch) the recordings.
Looking to train a group of your teachers?
Great discounts available with our register 5 for the price of 4 offer.
Check out this On-Demand Professional Learning in the Learning & Resources Hub!
Sessions start from just $51 for SPELD NSW Members ($60 for Non-Member). Purchase the series bundle and save! If you need an invoice for a school purchase order booking, please contact us.

Maths with Judy Hornigold – 8 Webinar Bundle
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
22 June 2024

Introduction to Dyscalculia – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
24 June 2024

Maths and Dyslexia – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
25 June 2024

Manipulatives – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
26 June 2024

Place Value – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
27 June 2024

Addition and Subtraction – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
28 June 2024

Multiplication and Division – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
29 June 2024

Bar Modelling and Word Problems – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
30 June 2024

Metacognition and Maths – Maths with Judy Hornigold
WHEN: Time and date to be confirmed
1 July 2024
Pricing
Registrations for single webinars:
- 6 week registration: $60
- 12 month registration: $75
- 6 week parent registration: $35
- 5 registrations for the price of 4: $300 (12 months)
SPELD NSW Members receive 15% discount!
SPELD NSW Tutor and Professional Members can access an additional 10% discount – please contact us to access this discounted rate.
Access all 8 webinars for 12 months with our discounted bundle option:
- 12 month registration – 8 course bundle: $300
- 5 registrations for the price of 4: $1,200
SPELD NSW Members receive 15% discount!
SPELD NSW Tutor and Professional Members can access an additional 10% discount – please contact us to access this discounted rate.